Content Management Powered by CuteNews
PERMANENT MISSION OF THE REPUBLIC OF SERBIA TO THE OSCE AND OTHER INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS - VIENNA
| |     ћирилица | latinica  
Home
Ambassador

AMBASSADOR ROKSANDA NINČIĆ

BIOGRAPHY

Professional experience:

 

  • September 2016.
    Political Director of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • November 2014 - August 2016.
    State Secretary of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • November 2012 –  November 2014. 
    Assistant Minister of Foreign Affairs for Multilateral Cooperation
  • May 2006 – November 2012.
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Head of the Mission of the Republic of Serbia to the European Union, Brussels
  • August 2005 – May 2006.
    Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Head of the Mission of Serbia and Montenegro to the European Union, Brussels
  • 2004 - 2005.  
    Chief of Cabinet to the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Serbia and Montenegro, Belgrade
  • 2001 - 2004.  
    Political Adviser in charge of Security Council Affairs, Permanent Mission of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia to the United Nations, New York
  • 1990 - 2001.  
    Analyst, Vreme weekly
  • 1987 - 1990.  
    Correspondent of Borba daily newspaper


Education:

  • Faculty of Political Science, University of Belgrade


Languages:

  • English
  • working knowledge of French

Print version
Ambassador
Ambassador